Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8191,752
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7901,112
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7861,110
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6601,031
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7807,320
AzulArgentina 12,0497,488
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4039,571
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9888,692
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2158,834
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1138,770
AmberleyAustralia 15,7879,810
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9191,814
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1691,969
AimoresBrazil 9,4375,864
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6095,350
AltamiraBrazil 8,5715,326
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2875,771
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9476,181
ApodiBrazil 7,9294,927
AracajuBrazil 8,3965,217
AracuaiBrazil 9,2405,742
AragarcasBrazil 9,7346,049
AraxaBrazil 9,7656,068
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1565,068
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0114,978
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4424,003
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7762,968
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1392,572
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5004,039
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7604,201
AbecheChad 4,2442,637
AntofagastaChile 11,5507,177
AricaChile 11,1046,900
AltaiChina 5,2253,247
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9396,176
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8616,128
AraucaColombia 8,9185,542
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8494,878
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7944,843
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9464,937
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6691,658
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9121,809
AswanEgypt 3,5142,184
AsyutEgypt 3,1281,944
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6576,001
AsmaraEritrea 4,6572,894
AssabEritrea 5,0563,142
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2963,291
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,089677
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7119,142
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7627,309
AccraGhana 5,2243,246
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,564972
AthensGreece 1,7331,077
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7601,094
AasiaatGreenland 3,8492,392
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1901,982
AputiteqGreenland 3,0001,864
AkureyriIceland 2,3351,451
AgraIndia 6,0203,741
AhmedabadIndia 5,9783,715
AkolaIndia 6,4774,025
AllahabadIndia 6,4143,986
AmritsarIndia 5,4543,389
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0907,513
AbadanIran 3,7542,333
ArakIran 3,5542,208
AlbengaItaly 878545
AlgheroItaly 1,238770
AmendolaItaly 1,125699
AnconaItaly 870540
ArezzoItaly 884549
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3503,324
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3283,311
AbashiriJapan 8,4405,245
AburatsuJapan 9,0395,617
AikawaJapan 8,7665,447
AjiroJapan 9,0905,648
AkitaJapan 8,6865,398
AkuneJapan 8,9335,551
AomoriJapan 8,6095,349
AsahikawaJapan 8,3915,214
AsosanJapan 8,9005,531
AmmanJordan 2,8891,795
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7872,975
AinaziLatvia 1,051653
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1015,034
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2305,114
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5205,294
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9314,928
AtarMauritania 4,0842,538
AgalegaMauritius 8,0735,016
AcapulcoMexico 10,0086,219
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8913,661
AltaiMongolia 5,8113,611
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2073,857
AgadirMorocco 2,9541,836
AmsterdamNetherlands 503312
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,19211,305
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,16311,287
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,03711,209
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,90811,128
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,27511,357
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,89711,122
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,88411,113
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,88211,112
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5495,934
AgadezNiger 3,8492,392
AsuncionParaguay 10,9086,779
ArequipaPeru 11,0116,842
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6826,016
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7009,756
AradRomania 874543
AjanRussia 7,0354,371
AldanRussia 6,3703,959
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5201,566
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0192,497
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6974,783
AnadyrRussia 7,0334,370
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1751,351
ArmavirRussia 2,2281,385
AstrakhanRussia 2,6381,639
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8189,829
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7951,115
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7731,102
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7641,096
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9941,239
Abu HamedSudan 3,9872,477
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7232,935
AqiqSudan 4,3272,689
ArbaatSudan 4,1112,555
AromaSudan 4,4822,785
AtbaraSudan 4,2012,611
Abu KamalSyria 2,9611,840
AleppoSyria 2,5901,609
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8305,487
AtakpameTogo 4,9813,095
AdanaTurkey 2,4111,498
AfyonTurkey 1,9911,237
AnkaraTurkey 2,0261,259
AntalyaTurkey 2,1681,347
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8402,386
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,142709
AberporthUk 1,168726
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,132703
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7831,108
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6561,029
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6652,899
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6532,892
ArtigasUruguay 11,3027,023
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8334,867
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3754,583
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3055,161
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5885,337
Ada, MnUsa 7,1744,458
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8814,276
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Akron, OhUsa 6,8154,235
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4615,258
Albany, GaUsa 7,6944,781
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2143,862
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2694,517
Albion, NeUsa 7,6524,755
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7195,418
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3614,574
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4804,648
Algona, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Alice, TxUsa 8,8885,523
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4714,021
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8914,903
Alma, MiUsa 6,8604,263
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6174,112
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9925,588
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4465,248
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2203,865
Amite, LaUsa 8,2035,097
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4024,600
Anderson, InUsa 7,1584,448
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3854,589
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5264,055
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8814,276
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7204,798
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9494,940
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9854,962
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3224,550
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8694,268
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3905,214
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7094,791
Athens, GaUsa 7,4904,655
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5834,712
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5084,044
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2865,149
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4544,632
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8574,882
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Austin, TxUsa 8,6655,385
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9362,446
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6342,880
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6005,344
AdenYemen 5,1923,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -