Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7292,939
BustAfghanistan 4,7332,941
BatnaAlgeria 1,8061,123
BecharAlgeria 2,5171,564
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7331,077
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6531,649
BiskraAlgeria 1,9221,194
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6341,637
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1448,789
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0948,758
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1118,769
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4648,366
ByrdAntarctica 16,38510,182
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3507,675
BarilocheArgentina 13,0658,118
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7857,323
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5409,657
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7949,814
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9268,032
BrestBelarus 780485
BrusselsBelgium 566352
Belize CityBelize 9,2095,723
BeninBenin 5,0943,165
BohiconBenin 5,0103,113
BermudaBermuda 6,4023,978
BageBrazil 11,2516,991
BambuiBrazil 9,7526,060
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7506,058
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1735,079
BarcelosBrazil 9,0825,644
BarraBrazil 8,7515,438
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3505,189
BarreirasBrazil 8,9575,566
BelémBrazil 8,1745,079
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6335,986
BelterraBrazil 8,6985,405
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6195,356
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8066,715
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9725,575
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4685,884
BrevesBrazil 8,3235,172
BurgasBulgaria 1,508937
BurundiBurundi 6,2923,910
BatouriCameroon 5,2223,245
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6533,513
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9904,965
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7603,579
Banff, AbCanada 7,6034,724
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2393,877
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4972,795
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7764,211
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1943,849
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0694,393
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1484,442
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3172,682
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8523,015
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6354,745
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8253,620
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2573,267
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6692,901
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4678,368
BeijingChina 7,4774,646
BarranquillaColombia 8,8705,512
Benito SalasColombia 9,5905,960
BogotáColombia 9,3605,816
BrnoCzech Republic 394245
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4743,402
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7943,601
BaniDominican Republic 7,9334,929
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9924,966
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8444,874
BahariyaEgypt 2,9111,809
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9281,819
BiarritzFrance 1,366849
BordeauxFrance 1,213754
BrestFrance 1,245773
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8839,870
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8809,868
BitamGabon 5,4843,408
BanjulGambia 4,9553,079
BerlinGermany 13483
BrockenGermany 13181
BokeGuinea 5,1303,188
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0693,150
BudapestHungary 644400
Budapest-LORINCHungary 659410
BangaloreIndia 7,1724,457
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7224,177
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1234,427
BikanerIndia 5,6263,496
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1186,909
BabolsarIran 3,5482,205
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5392,821
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2772,036
Bandar LengehIran 4,4972,795
BirjandIran 4,2792,659
BushehrIran 4,0342,507
BaghdadIraq 3,2632,028
BasraIraq 3,7082,304
BelmulletIreland 1,532952
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,389863
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,189739
BergamoItaly 667415
BolognaItaly 768477
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 555345
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,341834
BrindisiItaly 1,268788
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0173,118
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1133,177
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4402,759
BeirutLebanon 2,6961,676
BenghaziLibya 2,2421,393
BirzaiLithuania 970603
BitolaMacedonia 1,340832
BlantyreMalawi 7,7744,831
BvumbweMalawi 7,8024,848
BintuluMalaysia 10,4626,501
BamakoMali 4,6862,912
Bko-SMali 4,6942,917
BougounMali 4,7972,981
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5512,207
BaitagMongolia 5,5393,442
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4843,408
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1993,852
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7614,201
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7874,217
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0943,787
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6124,109
BulganMongolia 6,0673,770
BhamawMyanmar 7,5744,707
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,27611,357
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,20411,312
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3895,834
BilmaNiger 3,6382,261
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2302,629
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5891,609
BergenNorway 1,092679
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,090678
BjornoyaNorway 2,5881,608
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7681,098
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,564972
BadinPakistan 5,5933,476
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4703,399
BalakotPakistan 5,1443,197
BarkhanPakistan 5,2313,250
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3645,819
BascoPhilippines 9,5155,913
BialystokPoland 757470
BejaPortugal 2,1731,350
BragancaPortugal 1,8011,119
BistritaRomania 996619
BucharestRomania 1,271790
BajkitRussia 4,8963,042
BarabinskRussia 4,2282,628
BarnaulRussia 4,6242,873
BerezovoRussia 3,3062,055
BiserRussia 3,0031,866
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1614,450
BogdarinRussia 6,1793,840
BogucanyRussia 5,1233,184
BomnakRussia 6,8374,249
BorRussia 4,5962,856
BorzjaRussia 6,6344,122
BratskRussia 5,4663,397
BelgradeSerbia 946588
BoSierra Leone 5,3143,302
BontheSierra Leone 5,3863,347
BratislavaSlovakia 495307
BerberaSomalia 5,4303,374
BusanSouth Korea 8,5905,338
BadajozSpain 2,0411,268
BarcelonaSpain 1,373853
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,573978
BabanusaSudan 4,6692,901
BaselSwitzerland 552343
BernSwitzerland 613381
BangkokThailand 8,6935,402
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6795,393
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2865,149
BizerteTunisia 1,587986
BalikesirTurkey 1,7761,103
BursaTurkey 1,7881,111
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1422,574
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,350839
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,292803
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,293803
Birmingham, EnglandUk 973604
Bournemouth-HurnUk 995618
Brighton, EnglandUk 876545
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2635,756
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6645,384
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6604,138
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3453,943
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3463,943
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8924,904
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2665,136
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9104,915
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0444,377
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0953,788
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8375,491
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3334,557
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5314,680
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0133,737
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7894,219
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0444,377
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8324,246
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8204,859
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3873,969
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7334,806
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0455,621
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3764,584
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0454,378
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4114,605
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0695,014
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8404,872
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3153,924
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3555,192
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7514,817
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3893,970
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0713,772
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9234,302
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4034,600
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2903,908
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8874,901
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2294,492
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4303,996
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1374,435
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8434,874
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0635,010
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0405,617
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6404,748
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2255,732
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8944,284
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9154,297
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4984,038
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2845,148
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0994,412
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3854,589
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0503,760
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4665,261
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4492,765
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2365,118
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5615,320
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0975,032
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1125,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -