Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6462,887
ChlefAlgeria 1,9031,182
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7421,083
CeresArgentina 11,5747,192
ChamicalArgentina 11,8787,381
ChepesArgentina 11,9807,445
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2258,218
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4697,127
CórdobaArgentina 11,8357,354
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8407,357
CorrientesArgentina 11,1716,942
CairnsAustralia 14,4048,951
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,16410,045
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9078,020
CedunaAustralia 14,8609,234
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2669,486
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4008,948
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6469,723
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9818,688
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0379,966
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3654,577
CharnocksBarbados 7,6234,737
CotonouBenin 5,0943,165
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5705,947
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8236,104
CabroboBrazil 8,2905,151
CaceresBrazil 10,0836,266
CaetiteBrazil 9,0015,594
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9754,956
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2936,396
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4906,519
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9886,207
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2045,098
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9575,566
CaparaoBrazil 9,5785,952
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8336,110
CaratingaBrazil 9,5255,919
CaravelasBrazil 9,1735,700
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0865,646
CarolinaBrazil 8,6545,378
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4236,477
CataguasesBrazil 9,7066,031
CatalaoBrazil 9,6936,023
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0266,230
CaxiasBrazil 8,1765,081
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8946,770
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7984,846
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7526,060
ChapecoBrazil 10,7856,702
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6616,003
CipoBrazil 8,4915,277
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8505,499
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5215,916
CordeiroBrazil 9,7506,059
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0685,635
CorumbaBrazil 10,3456,428
CoximBrazil 10,1256,292
CrateusBrazil 8,0465,000
CuiabaBrazil 9,9406,177
CuritibaBrazil 10,4416,488
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5534,694
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6883,534
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0575,006
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4102,740
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8283,000
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0653,769
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0234,986
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5112,803
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8594,884
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7793,591
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3963,353
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3113,300
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3073,298
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4063,360
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6263,496
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7363,564
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9313,064
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0953,788
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0393,753
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4132,742
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1084,417
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2323,873
Comox, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1373,813
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2753,278
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3664,577
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7614,823
ChicoChile 13,5188,400
ChillanChile 12,7507,923
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8287,971
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8777,381
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5228,403
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5687,810
ChangchunChina 7,6184,734
ChangduChina 7,0134,358
ChangshaChina 8,2635,135
ChengduChina 7,4964,658
ChongqingChina 7,7604,822
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9675,572
CrikvenicaCroatia 714443
CamagueyCuba 8,1875,087
CasablancaCuba 8,3325,178
ChebCzech Republic 14892
CopenhagenDenmark 476296
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7874,839
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9054,912
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8474,876
CanarEcuador 10,3226,414
CairoEgypt 2,8391,764
CaenFrance 945587
ChateaurouxFrance 926576
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8594,884
CocobeachGabon 5,6103,486
CologneGermany 382237
ChiosGreece 1,8031,120
CorfuGreece 1,433891
ConakryGuinea 5,2203,244
CatacamasHonduras 9,2825,768
CholutecaHonduras 9,5025,905
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3464,565
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1204,425
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1204,425
ChahbaharIran 4,9813,095
ClaremorrisIreland 1,463909
ClonesIreland 1,349838
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,430889
CorkIreland 1,437893
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,438893
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,376855
CameriItaly 708440
CampobassoItaly 1,107688
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,292803
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,386861
Cape FrascaItaly 1,332828
Cape MeleItaly 886550
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,284798
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,563972
CerviaItaly 797496
CiampinoItaly 1,067663
Cimone MountainItaly 811504
Cisa PassItaly 792492
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,043648
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 540335
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6501,026
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,426886
ChibaJapan 9,0825,644
ChichibuJapan 8,9985,592
ChichijimaJapan 10,0056,217
ChoshiJapan 9,1035,657
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6891,671
ChilekaMalawi 7,7744,831
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5564,695
ChitipaMalawi 7,0844,402
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2835,769
ComitanMexico 9,5705,947
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4137,713
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7174,174
ChoirMongolia 6,5024,041
CasablancaMorocco 2,5591,590
ChindeMozambique 8,1275,050
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1625,072
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,29411,368
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,12411,263
CondegaNicaragua 9,4475,871
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5505,313
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6025,345
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2695,139
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4355,242
ChhorPakistan 5,5823,469
ChitralPakistan 4,9333,066
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7546,683
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7316,668
CajamarcaPeru 10,6876,641
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5636,564
ChiclayoPeru 10,7506,680
ChimbotePeru 10,8636,751
CuzcoPeru 10,7936,707
CzestochowaPoland 472293
CoimbraPortugal 2,0251,259
CalafatRomania 1,139708
CeahlauRomania 1,095681
ClujRomania 961597
ConstantaRomania 1,448900
CraiovaRomania 1,161721
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5152,806
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6862,290
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6653,520
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6024,103
Cape UelenRussia 6,9414,313
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9164,919
CaraRussia 6,2093,858
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8621,779
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2353,875
ChitaRussia 6,3493,946
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3523,947
CokurdahRussia 5,9903,723
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4954,036
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5125,911
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8794,896
CaceresSpain 1,9641,220
CadizSpain 2,2171,378
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8731,164
CordobaSpain 2,0231,257
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8574,882
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6155,354
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8955,527
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1545,067
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1165,043
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7545,440
ChumphonThailand 8,8755,515
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6521,027
CorumTurkey 2,1061,309
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1402,573
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4142,743
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,094680
CernovcyUkraine 1,023635
ChernigovUkraine 1,303810
CarrascoUruguay 11,6707,252
ColoniaUruguay 11,7337,291
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5974,721
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5904,717
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6324,121
Camden, ScUsa 7,3424,562
Canton, NyUsa 6,1233,805
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5144,669
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8944,284
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5723,462
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4414,624
Casper, WyUsa 7,9894,964
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2755,142
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6634,140
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0554,384
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3034,538
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3684,578
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3704,580
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0274,367
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2394,498
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8524,258
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1864,466
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5174,671
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0033,730
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0413,754
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2154,483
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1235,048
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0705,015
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1144,421
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1064,416
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9325,551
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8434,252
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0024,973
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1564,447
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1394,436
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0104,356
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Clark, SdUsa 7,3944,595
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9514,941
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4624,637
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4125,227
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8024,227
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2224,488
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1535,066
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9394,312
College Park, MdUsa 6,6924,159
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2775,143
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6124,730
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3534,569
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2124,482
Columbus, InUsa 7,2394,498
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9234,924
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9744,334
Conception, MoUsa 7,6654,763
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8474,876
Conway, ArUsa 7,9254,924
Conway, ScUsa 7,2154,484
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2693,896
Corning, ArUsa 7,7814,835
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0743,775
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8785,517
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4355,242
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3743,961
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5265,298
Covington, LaUsa 8,1495,064
Covington, TnUsa 7,7234,799
Crete, NeUsa 7,6864,776
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7904,841
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6352,259
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6352,259
CaracasVenezuela 8,3555,192
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3275,175
CoroVenezuela 8,4715,264
ChipataZambia 7,4824,649
ChomaZambia 7,7204,797
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -