Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0281,881
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9981,242
DavisAntarctica 14,3768,934
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5468,417
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0448,106
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6776,635
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8889,873
DhakaBangladesh 7,1694,455
D’UccleBelgium 566352
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4555,876
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8576,125
DouradosBrazil 10,4676,504
DoualaCameroon 5,2773,279
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7252,936
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9724,333
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3284,554
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7712,965
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5722,841
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7013,543
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7304,182
DuianChina 6,6694,144
DubrovnikCroatia 1,064661
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2283,249
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9154,918
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0064,975
DabaaEgypt 2,6201,628
DakhlaEgypt 3,2041,991
DijonFrance 701435
DresdenGermany 10062
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1121,934
DebrecenHungary 794494
DalatangiIceland 2,1331,326
DaltonganjIndia 6,6894,156
DarbhangaIndia 6,6454,129
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1584,448
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1634,451
DumkaIndia 6,8924,282
DwarkaIndia 5,7933,600
DezfulIran 3,6082,242
DublinIreland 1,281796
DecimomannuItaly 1,367849
DobbiacoItaly 519323
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2193,243
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8481,770
DagorettiKenya 6,2943,911
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,063661
DedzaMalawi 7,6084,728
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5024,040
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5944,097
DaweiMyanmar 8,4995,282
De BiltNetherlands 503313
De KooyNetherlands 546340
Den HelderNetherlands 550342
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,25111,341
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,26111,348
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,28211,360
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 937582
DalbandinPakistan 4,9433,072
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1663,210
DirPakistan 4,9813,095
DroshPakistan 4,9503,076
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8056,093
DohaQatar 4,4002,734
DorohoiRomania 1,074667
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9302,442
DudinkaRussia 4,1742,594
DzardzanRussia 5,5413,443
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2242,625
DakarSenegal 4,8703,026
DaruSierra Leone 5,2773,279
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2285,734
DamazinSudan 4,8323,003
DongolaSudan 3,9182,435
DamascusSyria 2,7891,733
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7891,733
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8401,765
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5292,815
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9664,329
DjerbaTunisia 1,9851,234
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6381,640
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,241771
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,172728
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6361,017
DonetskUkraine 1,8511,150
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6382,882
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4844,650
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8974,286
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3905,214
Danville, IlUsa 7,2744,520
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2354,496
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0374,994
David City, NeUsa 7,6714,767
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0584,386
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1595,070
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9034,911
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0705,636
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3314,556
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9814,338
Delphine, InUsa 7,1354,434
Denton, MdUsa 6,6324,121
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1985,094
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4624,637
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6535,377
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1324,432
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8244,241
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5624,699
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0865,025
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1275,050
Dover, DeUsa 6,6324,121
Dover, TnUsa 7,6054,726
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5315,301
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2284,492
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9444,315
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Durham, NhUsa 6,0233,743
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9132,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -