Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4461,520
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0421,269
EsquelArgentina 13,2058,206
EzeizaArgentina 11,8087,338
East SaleAustralia 16,22110,080
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1718,806
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1728,806
EssendonAustralia 16,0409,968
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8926,147
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0916,892
EspinosaBrazil 9,1005,655
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2153,862
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3324,556
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2954,533
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3064,540
Edson, AbCanada 7,4114,605
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1813,841
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2664,515
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5672,838
ErlianChina 6,9324,308
El CaranoColombia 9,4435,868
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 473294
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9774,957
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8024,848
El ArishEgypt 2,8621,779
El TorEgypt 3,1291,944
ErfurtGermany 11068
EssenGermany 377234
EsfahanIran 3,8022,363
EilatIsrael 3,0631,903
EsashiJapan 8,4815,270
EldoretKenya 6,0523,761
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9643,706
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8591,776
EeldeNetherlands 440273
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,26611,351
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5615,941
EnuguNigeria 5,0163,117
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9896,829
EvoraPortugal 2,1281,323
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5404,685
EkimcanRussia 7,1444,440
Elat’MaRussia 1,9811,231
ElistaRussia 2,3731,475
ErbogacenRussia 5,4503,386
EssejRussia 4,8212,996
Ed DueimSudan 4,5262,812
El FasherSudan 4,3592,709
El GeneinaSudan 4,3122,679
El ObeidSudan 4,5432,823
El ShowakSudan 4,6152,868
En NahudSudan 4,5392,821
EdirneTurkey 1,527949
ErzincanTurkey 2,4591,528
ErzurumTurkey 2,5481,584
EskisehirTurkey 1,9051,184
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5842,227
EntebbeUganda 6,0133,736
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,156718
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,120696
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6734,147
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6324,742
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6403,505
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6324,743
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9474,938
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0075,597
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8794,275
Elko, NvUsa 8,6015,345
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9134,917
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4474,006
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7075,411
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9983,727
Erie, PaUsa 6,6504,133
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8064,850
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5695,325
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9044,912
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9345,552
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4064,602
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3485,187
Evansville, InUsa 7,4074,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -