Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7532,954
FarahAfghanistan 4,5212,809
FormosaArgentina 11,0286,853
ForrestAustralia 14,3758,932
FrancistownBotswana 8,2085,101
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4614,637
FloraniaBrazil 7,9194,921
FlorestaBrazil 8,2555,130
FlorianoBrazil 8,3355,179
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6046,590
FormosaBrazil 9,4105,847
FortalezaBrazil 7,7944,844
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7556,683
FrancaBrazil 9,8856,143
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7424,189
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7484,193
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9414,313
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1024,413
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5554,694
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7834,215
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6644,141
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2984,535
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9474,317
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5503,449
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5463,447
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6592,895
FayaChad 3,7622,337
FamagustaCyprus 2,4951,551
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 521324
FarafraEgypt 3,0071,869
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8983,665
FichtelbergGermany 11571
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 300186
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,366849
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8012,362
FaranahGuinea 5,0583,143
FalconaraItaly 868540
Florence, TuscanyItaly 849528
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,130702
FonniItaly 1,279795
FrontoneItaly 877545
FrosinoneItaly 1,087675
FukauraJapan 8,5905,338
FukueJapan 8,7995,468
FukuiJapan 8,8595,505
FukuokaJapan 8,8005,468
FukushimaJapan 8,8915,525
FukuyamaJapan 8,8665,509
FushikiJapan 8,8295,486
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6502,889
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7795,456
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1465,683
FunchalMadeira 3,1581,963
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6004,723
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3931,487
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,158719
FaroPortugal 2,2641,407
FerganaRussia 4,6182,870
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3013,294
FalunSweden 1,044649
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 765475
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8341,140
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9814,338
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7714,829
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4164,609
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2734,519
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1734,457
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8203,617
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1374,435
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5554,695
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4474,628
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2494,505
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9534,942
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1354,434
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7344,806
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6444,750
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6265,360
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9374,310
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9515,563
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7914,220
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9914,344
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1355,055
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1025,034
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9934,967
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8374,870
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0324,991
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0314,369
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3965,218
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1013,791
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2614,512
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3565,192
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7234,178
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7724,208
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1605,692
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3084,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -