Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9153,054
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8643,023
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2261,383
General PicoArgentina 12,1827,570
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6537,241
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0784,398
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,37510,176
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2928,260
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9318,657
GrazAustria 538334
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8461,769
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9431,829
GomelBelarus 1,275792
GrodnoBelarus 825513
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1705,077
GoianiaBrazil 9,6275,982
GoiasBrazil 9,6105,972
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4225,855
GrajauBrazil 8,4505,251
GuairaBrazil 10,6026,588
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8674,888
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0925,650
GarouaCameroon 4,6792,907
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6092,864
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3053,918
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1185,045
Golden, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Goose, NfCanada 4,7302,939
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4984,038
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3404,561
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5053,421
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1603,206
GanzhouChina 8,6045,347
GuangzhouChina 8,7395,430
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8154,856
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3546,434
GonderEthiopia 4,8743,029
GourdonFrance 1,101684
GrenobleFrance 850528
GeisenheimGermany 350218
GorlitzGermany 180112
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2031,369
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6115,972
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0745,017
GoaIndia 6,6994,163
GuwahatiIndia 7,0414,376
GelaItaly 1,599994
GenoaItaly 821510
GhediItaly 683424
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,233766
GrazzaniseItaly 1,157719
GrossetoItaly 967601
GrottaglieItaly 1,270789
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,156718
GuidoniaItaly 1,046650
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3103,300
GifuJapan 8,9475,560
GaoMali 4,0602,523
GuamMariana Islands 11,4667,125
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8636,129
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7146,036
GuaymasMexico 9,6045,968
GaluutMongolia 6,0213,742
GemertNetherlands 465289
GisborneNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,75111,031
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,26111,347
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,22611,326
GayaNiger 4,4682,776
GardermoenNorway 983611
GeiloNorway 1,048651
GdanskPoland 532330
GalatiRomania 1,324823
Gor’KijRussia 2,1111,312
GorznyjRussia 2,6421,642
GridinoRussia 2,0441,270
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9133,674
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5947,826
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,284798
GijonSpain 1,606998
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6202,871
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6372,881
GoteborgSweden 702436
Goteborg-SaveSweden 709441
GothenburgSweden 701436
GunnarnSweden 1,543959
GenevaSwitzerland 734456
GabesTunisia 1,9571,216
GafsaTunisia 1,9101,187
GiresunTurkey 2,2981,428
GoztepeTurkey 1,7331,077
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6402,262
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6302,256
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,210752
GajvoronUkraine 1,292803
GeniceskUkraine 1,7341,078
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8574,882
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0714,394
Galva, IlUsa 7,2934,532
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5845,334
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5184,672
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9364,310
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2253,868
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6345,366
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0404,375
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0745,017
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8434,874
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0904,406
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3565,192
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4355,242
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8984,287
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7715,451
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9434,936
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7864,838
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9154,297
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1584,448
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8574,882
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1064,416
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4034,600
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0374,994
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0994,412
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7234,178
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3444,564
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3984,597
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4534,631
Groton, CtUsa 6,2313,872
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2394,498
GuanareVenezuela 8,6805,394
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9085,536
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0324,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -