Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3852,725
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2531,400
HuamboAngola 7,1464,441
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3248,280
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,54710,282
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,53810,277
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6599,109
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4752,159
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2584,510
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4423,382
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4233,370
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5524,072
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7282,938
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7124,171
Hope, BcCanada 7,9904,965
HaikouChina 8,8085,473
HailarChina 6,8834,277
HamiChina 5,8933,662
HetanChina 5,4003,355
HavanaCuba 8,3515,189
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8184,858
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9874,963
HelwanEgypt 2,8611,778
HurguadaEgypt 3,2352,011
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,6501,026
HelsinkiFinland 1,234767
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,260783
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6329,714
HamburgGermany 297184
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 297185
HannoverGermany 221137
HelgolandGermany 434269
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 412256
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0571,278
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9032,425
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0137,465
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8717,377
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1421,331
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8484,256
HaifaIsrael 2,7601,715
HaboroJapan 8,3065,161
HachijojimaJapan 9,3065,783
HachinoheJapan 8,6695,387
HagiJapan 8,7765,454
HakodateJapan 8,5125,290
HamadaJapan 8,7645,446
HamamatsuJapan 9,0535,626
HikoneJapan 8,9345,552
HimejiJapan 8,9005,530
HiradoJapan 8,7765,454
HirooJapan 8,5705,325
HiroshimaJapan 8,8315,488
HitaJapan 8,8535,501
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9455,559
HunLibya 2,4931,549
HomboriMali 4,2022,611
HomalinMyanmar 7,3694,579
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2365,118
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,24111,335
HighbankNew Zealand 18,24211,336
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,18711,301
HororataNew Zealand 18,25711,345
HyderabadPakistan 5,4993,417
HuanucoPeru 10,7676,691
HelPoland 557346
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6494,753
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5402,200
HatangaRussia 4,6722,903
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0781,913
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6924,780
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6132,245
HurbanovoSlovakia 573356
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4939,006
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1525,066
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9774,957
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0114,978
HalaibSudan 3,8592,398
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5122,804
HudeibaSudan 4,2142,618
HaparandaSweden 1,7351,078
HarnosandSweden 1,291802
HamaSyria 2,6541,649
HassakahSyria 2,7811,728
Hua HinThailand 8,7505,437
HakkariTurkey 2,8921,797
Hull, EnglandUk 894555
HersonUkraine 1,557968
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,054655
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6975,405
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0133,737
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5924,096
Hart, MiUsa 6,8374,249
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2053,856
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5604,698
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6384,746
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8164,857
Hays, KsUsa 7,9674,950
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1045,657
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8264,863
Helena, MtUsa 7,8944,906
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4504,008
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9924,345
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3234,550
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4655,260
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8224,861
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8194,859
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4444,626
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4934,035
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9394,312
Holly, CoUsa 8,2125,103
Homer, AkUsa 7,5844,713
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5034,662
Horton, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8164,857
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9584,324
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7344,185
Houma, LaUsa 8,3135,166
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5585,318
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0854,402
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6444,750
Huron, SdUsa 7,4584,634
HanoiVietnam 8,4295,238
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3635,818
HarareZimbabwe 7,9214,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -