Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6071,620
In SalahAlgeria 2,8131,748
InnsbruckAustria 466290
IbiriteBrazil 9,6485,995
IguatuBrazil 8,0825,022
IlheusBrazil 8,8805,518
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4895,275
IndaialBrazil 10,5766,572
IpameriBrazil 9,6626,004
IraiBrazil 10,8266,727
IreceBrazil 8,6985,405
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7375,429
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9725,575
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9125,538
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3765,827
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6455,993
ItapevaBrazil 10,2846,390
ItirucuBrazil 8,7895,462
ItuacuBrazil 8,9065,534
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4236,477
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8973,664
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3873,347
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4103,983
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6592,895
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9463,073
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2837,011
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5139,018
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0948,758
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8284,865
IzobambaEcuador 10,1056,280
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8311,759
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5995,965
IoanninaGreece 1,455904
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7742,345
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7441,705
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2253,868
IranshahrIran 4,8283,000
IstranaItaly 636395
IidaJapan 8,9855,583
IizukaJapan 8,8105,475
IrakoJapan 9,0365,615
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2655,757
IrozakiJapan 9,1215,668
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2985,778
IshinomakiJapan 8,8625,507
IwamizawaJapan 8,4205,232
IzuharaJapan 8,6875,398
IrbidJordan 2,8301,759
IfraneMorocco 2,4441,519
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,17911,297
IlorinNigeria 4,8262,999
InchonNorth Korea 8,2505,127
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9661,843
IslamabadPakistan 5,1833,221
IquitosPeru 10,0396,238
IloiloPhilippines 10,4276,480
IasiRomania 1,198744
IcaRussia 7,6454,751
IlirnejRussia 6,6644,141
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3444,564
IrkutskRussia 5,8653,645
Ivdel’Russia 3,0771,912
IbizaSpain 1,6351,016
IspartaTurkey 2,0791,292
IstanbulTurkey 1,7231,071
IzmirTurkey 1,8451,147
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 895556
IzmailUkraine 1,383860
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9444,937
Independence, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1353,813
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1954,471
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5264,677
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8654,266
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8184,858
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7894,219
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4023,978
IsokaZambia 7,1124,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -