Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8062,986
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9413,070
JuninArgentina 11,9207,407
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2706,382
JacobinaBrazil 8,6085,349
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8444,875
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9094,915
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5465,932
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7766,075
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2754,521
JiuquanChina 6,4293,995
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5935,961
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8824,898
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0324,991
JoensuuFinland 1,6191,006
JokioinenFinland 1,249776
JyvskylFinland 1,459907
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7762,346
JulianehbGreenland 3,6382,261
JagdalpurIndia 6,9574,323
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8526,743
JerusalemIsrael 2,8591,777
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4895,896
JosNigeria 4,6292,877
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4181,503
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4151,501
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2683,274
JhelumPakistan 5,2763,279
JiwaniPakistan 5,0783,155
JuliacaPeru 10,8416,737
JakutskRussia 6,2533,886
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4601,529
JenisejskRussia 4,8523,015
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5005,282
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0965,031
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6894,778
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0312,505
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6702,902
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7615,444
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1851,358
JubaSudan 5,4713,400
JokkmokkSweden 1,7401,081
JönköpingSweden 719447
Jonkoping ASweden 714444
JendoubaTunisia 1,6831,046
JerbaTunisia 1,9541,214
JerseyUk 1,063661
JaltaUkraine 1,7861,110
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0404,996
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6854,776
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6754,769
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3884,591
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7104,170
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -