Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8453,011
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8393,007
KhostAfghanistan 4,9843,097
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6742,904
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0948,758
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9108,644
KlagenfurtAustria 547340
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8481,770
KandiBenin 4,5592,833
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2263,869
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2283,870
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8594,884
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8134,234
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2763,900
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3793,964
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0633,768
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9223,059
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0173,739
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9823,096
KashiChina 4,9683,087
KunmingChina 7,8814,897
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2103,859
KhargaEgypt 3,2682,031
KosseirEgypt 3,3612,088
KajaaniFinland 1,6841,047
KuopioFinland 1,568974
KuusamoFinland 1,8741,165
KarlsruheGermany 390242
KasselGermany 206128
KonstanzGermany 474295
KumasiGhana 5,1333,190
KalamataGreece 1,7651,097
KerkiraGreece 1,433891
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8801,168
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7782,347
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7401,702
KankanGuinea 4,9683,087
KindiaGuinea 5,1393,194
KissidougouGuinea 5,0983,168
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9027,396
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8615,507
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8625,507
KeszthelyHungary 625389
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2431,394
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1084,417
KotaIndia 6,0303,747
KozhikodeIndia 7,2004,474
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3527,675
KermanIran 4,3312,692
KermanshahIran 3,3592,088
Khoram AbadIran 3,5052,178
KilkennyIreland 1,351840
KingstonJamaica 8,4045,222
KagoshimaJapan 8,9965,590
KanazawaJapan 8,8285,486
KaruizawaJapan 8,9405,555
KatsuuraJapan 9,1355,677
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0315,612
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2865,149
KobeJapan 8,9395,555
KochiJapan 8,9635,570
KofuJapan 9,0055,596
KumagayaJapan 8,9975,591
KumamotoJapan 8,8885,523
KumejimaJapan 9,2695,760
KureJapan 8,8515,500
KushiroJapan 8,5455,310
KutchanJapan 8,4085,225
KyotoJapan 8,9345,552
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8082,988
KitaleKenya 5,9893,722
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8332,382
KufraLibya 3,1631,965
KaunasLithuania 854531
KlaipedaLithuania 748465
KybartaiLithuania 781485
KarongaMalawi 7,1284,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4645,881
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4266,479
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6786,014
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5925,960
KuantanMalaysia 9,7366,050
KuchingMalaysia 10,4276,480
KayesMali 4,6292,877
KeniebaMali 4,7842,973
KidalMali 3,7922,357
KitaMali 4,6942,917
KoutiaMali 4,6282,876
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9228,030
KisinevMoldova 1,296805
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9644,327
KhatgalMongolia 5,7633,581
KhovdMongolia 5,4213,368
KhujirtMongolia 6,1603,828
KhutagMongolia 5,9783,715
KenitraMorocco 2,4371,514
KalewaMyanmar 7,4644,638
KathaMyanmar 7,5234,675
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8795,518
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7274,802
KengtungMyanmar 7,9854,962
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3304,555
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6845,396
KathmanduNepal 6,4864,030
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8079,823
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,28711,363
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,11411,256
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,26911,352
KarioiNew Zealand 18,15411,281
KawerauNew Zealand 18,09411,244
KopuaNew Zealand 18,24611,338
KanoNigeria 4,3902,728
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3425,184
KarasjokNorway 2,1231,319
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,264786
KristiansandNorway 804499
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,332828
KhasabOman 4,6152,868
KarachiPakistan 5,4493,386
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4513,387
KhanpurPakistan 5,3943,352
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1793,219
KororPalau 11,4797,133
Kasprowy WierchPoland 590366
KlodzkoPoland 314195
KoszalinPoland 401249
KrakowPoland 541336
KalakanRussia 6,2783,901
KaliningradRussia 658409
KamenskoeRussia 7,1424,438
KandalaksaRussia 2,0671,284
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5201,566
KazanRussia 2,4471,521
KemRussia 1,9721,225
KerchRussia 1,8841,171
KhabarovskRussia 7,6474,752
KirenskRussia 5,6803,530
KirovRussia 2,4681,534
KljuciRussia 7,6924,780
KolpasevRussia 4,3672,714
KorfRussia 7,3674,578
KostromaRussia 1,9431,207
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3243,308
KotlasRussia 2,3431,456
KrasnodarRussia 2,0911,299
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2161,999
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9641,842
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0173,118
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6292,255
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5661,594
KurganRussia 3,4552,147
KurskRussia 1,6351,016
KyraRussia 6,4674,018
KigaliRwanda 6,1663,832
KoldaSenegal 4,9393,069
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1363,191
KosiceSlovakia 700435
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0005,593
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0945,029
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8414,872
KadugliSudan 4,7592,957
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0322,506
KassalaSudan 4,5302,815
KhartoumSudan 4,3662,713
KostiSudan 4,6252,874
KalmarSweden 639397
KaresuandoSweden 1,9691,224
KarlstadSweden 897557
KristianstadSweden 528328
KamishliSyria 2,7671,720
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5975,342
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0205,605
Khon KaenThailand 8,6115,351
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7585,442
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6915,401
KairouanTunisia 1,7591,093
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4581,527
KarsTurkey 2,6341,637
KastamonuTurkey 1,9721,225
KayseriTurkey 2,2791,416
KonyaTurkey 2,1701,349
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6272,254
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3172,682
KinlossUk 1,238769
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6721,039
KievUkraine 1,276793
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7821,108
KirovogradUkraine 1,447900
KlepininoUkraine 1,7201,069
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,568975
Kovel’Ukraine 853530
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,537955
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9504,319
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8274,864
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7134,793
Keene, NhUsa 6,0853,781
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9614,325
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3545,191
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1765,080
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0444,999
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7354,806
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1775,081
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0724,394
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7045,409
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3784,585
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8014,848
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8564,260
KabompoZambia 7,3184,547
KabweZambia 7,4864,652
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4814,649
KafirondaZambia 7,2774,522
KaomaZambia 7,4594,635
KasamaZambia 7,0854,403
KasempaZambia 7,3374,559
KawambwaZambia 6,9924,345
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7704,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -