Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,286799
LuandaAngola 6,7004,163
LuenaAngola 7,0634,389
La PlataArgentina 11,7867,324
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1216,911
La RiojaArgentina 11,8277,350
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0267,473
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8298,594
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0366,858
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,44910,221
LavertonAustralia 16,0399,967
LearmonthAustralia 12,7197,904
LongreachAustralia 14,8859,250
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8859,249
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,51910,265
Low HeadAustralia 16,38810,184
LinzAustria 375233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,286799
LerwickUk 1,286799
La PazBolivia 10,8026,712
LavrasBrazil 9,8156,099
LencoisBrazil 8,7915,463
LinharesBrazil 9,3765,827
LondrinaBrazil 10,3616,438
LomBulgaria 1,169727
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8484,256
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4624,016
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9563,701
Langara, BcCanada 7,8374,870
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3013,915
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6374,746
London, OnCanada 6,6344,123
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7122,928
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5344,060
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4902,169
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1477,548
LanzhouChina 7,0534,383
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7254,179
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1495,685
LimonCosta Rica 9,5155,913
LarnacaCyprus 2,5001,554
LimassolCyprus 2,4861,545
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1624,451
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5984,100
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 589366
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8304,866
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8664,888
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8734,892
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8404,872
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1286,294
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4696,506
LuxorEgypt 3,3372,074
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6185,977
Laucala BayFiji 16,11910,017
LappeenrantaFinland 1,444897
Le MansFrance 957595
LilleFrance 657408
LyonFrance 836519
LambarnGabon 5,7993,603
LastourvilleGabon 5,8083,609
LibrevilleGabon 5,6723,525
LamiaGreece 1,594990
LarissaGreece 1,520945
LemnosGreece 1,6111,001
LimnosGreece 1,6151,004
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4914,655
LabeGuinea 4,9853,098
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8147,342
La CeibaHonduras 9,2725,762
La MesaHonduras 9,3675,821
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4533,388
LudhianaIndia 5,5863,471
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7681,099
LatinaItaly 1,096681
LatronicoItaly 1,288801
LecceItaly 1,317819
LodwarKenya 5,7883,597
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2765,143
LiepajaLatvia 797495
LaukuvaLithuania 800497
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 480298
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,266787
LabuanMalaysia 10,4286,480
LuqaMalta 1,7371,079
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5974,721
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9236,166
LashioMyanmar 7,7224,799
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,19011,303
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,23911,334
LincolnNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,26611,351
LagosNigeria 5,0533,140
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,116693
LillehammerNorway 1,083673
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4233,370
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6596,624
LimaPeru 11,0166,845
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2836,390
LisbonPortugal 2,1891,360
LeninbadRussia 4,4902,790
LevsiRussia 3,3782,099
LungiSierra Leone 5,3013,294
LjubljanaSlovenia 614382
LanzaroteSpain 3,2982,049
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,492927
LocarnoSwitzerland 638396
LuganoSwitzerland 651404
LatakiaSyria 2,5611,592
LampangThailand 8,2335,116
LoeiThailand 8,4555,254
Lop BuriThailand 8,6065,348
LomeTogo 5,1343,190
LeemingUk 988614
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,286799
London, EnglandUk 881547
London-GatwickUk 875544
LynehamUk 996619
L’VovUkraine 833518
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,342834
LozovajaUkraine 1,7191,068
LubnyUkraine 1,455904
LuckUkraine 918570
LuganskUkraine 1,9341,202
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1374,435
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3614,574
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3375,181
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4185,231
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7984,846
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1143,799
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2815,146
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7814,836
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6255,359
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1924,469
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1035,035
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0544,384
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0985,032
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0155,602
Larned, KsUsa 8,0555,005
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2645,135
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0305,611
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6944,160
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7514,817
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0233,743
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4624,637
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7254,801
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6964,782
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0244,365
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3814,587
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6294,740
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0014,351
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1165,044
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8903,660
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6964,782
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9414,313
Libby, MtUsa 7,8684,890
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6864,776
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7564,199
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3084,542
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9614,947
Llano, TxUsa 8,6775,392
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9944,968
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3825,830
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3635,819
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3825,830
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7465,435
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9924,345
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2904,530
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9174,920
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7654,825
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2413,878
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5945,341
Luling, TxUsa 8,7175,417
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9074,914
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9624,326
LivingstoneZambia 7,8074,851
LundaziZambia 7,3614,574
LusakaZambia 7,5924,718
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5804,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -