Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4382,758
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5522,829
MilianaAlgeria 1,8621,157
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4064,602
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,89310,497
Malarg EArgentina 12,5127,775
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9318,036
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0297,475
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8317,352
MendozaArgentina 12,2497,612
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2417,607
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3567,057
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0019,322
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,76911,042
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0208,091
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3818,315
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0319,962
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0509,974
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5979,692
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7559,791
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3338,907
MuharraqBahrain 4,2542,644
MinskBelarus 1,063661
MogilevBelarus 1,223760
MaunBotswana 8,0104,978
MacapaBrazil 8,2045,098
MacauBrazil 7,8134,855
MaceioBrazil 8,2035,097
MachadoBrazil 9,9066,156
ManausBrazil 9,0785,641
MarabaBrazil 8,5755,328
MaringaBrazil 10,4086,468
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5855,335
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1075,659
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4725,264
MonteiroBrazil 8,1045,036
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3245,794
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9084,914
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6535,377
MamfeCameroon 5,0883,162
MarouaCameroon 4,5572,832
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1233,184
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0893,784
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5984,721
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9314,307
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9274,926
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5264,676
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4173,366
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4703,399
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9913,723
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0153,738
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2824,525
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9923,724
Morden, MbCanada 7,0434,376
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3793,964
MoundouChad 4,7752,967
MatecanaColombia 9,4605,878
MoroniComoros 7,6204,735
MosnovCzech Republic 446277
MarstalDenmark 404251
Melville HallDominica 7,5384,684
MichesDominican Republic 7,7854,837
MocaDominican Republic 7,8524,880
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8924,904
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8884,902
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8514,879
MilagroEcuador 10,3306,419
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5411,579
MinyaEgypt 3,0111,871
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3093,299
MassawaEritrea 4,6482,888
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6941,053
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,075668
MarseilleFrance 1,036644
MontpellierFrance 1,074668
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0765,018
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8129,826
MakokouGabon 5,6533,513
MayumbaGabon 6,0983,789
MitzicGabon 5,6293,498
MkamboGabon 5,6043,483
MoandaGabon 5,8833,656
MouilaGabon 5,9243,682
MagdeburgGermany 9861
MunichGermany 342212
MünsterGermany 336209
MethoniGreece 1,7781,105
MilosGreece 1,8901,174
MitiliniGreece 1,7591,093
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7541,090
MacentaGuinea 5,1703,213
MamouGuinea 5,0753,154
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1116,904
MiskolcHungary 702436
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9964,347
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9523,698
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3393,939
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1394,436
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4057,087
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2147,590
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4405,866
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3068,268
MashhadIran 4,0592,522
Malin HeadIreland 1,376855
M. CalamitaItaly 976606
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,268788
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,488925
MilanItaly 701435
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 696433
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,007626
ManIvory Coast 5,2253,247
MaebashiJapan 8,9585,567
MaizuruJapan 8,8735,514
MakurazakiJapan 9,0095,598
MatsueJapan 8,7635,445
MatsumotoJapan 8,9235,545
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8985,529
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5635,942
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8016,712
MishimaJapan 9,0765,640
MitoJapan 9,0235,607
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1985,716
MiyakoJapan 8,7725,451
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3215,792
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0075,597
MiyazakiJapan 9,0065,596
MombetsuJapan 8,3725,202
MoriokaJapan 8,7345,427
MuroranJapan 8,4745,266
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0245,608
MutsuJapan 8,5835,334
Ma’AnJordan 3,0471,893
MafraqJordan 2,8691,783
MombasaKenya 6,6814,152
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2854,527
MaseruLesotho 9,0965,652
MonroviaLiberia 5,4413,381
MisratahLibya 2,1331,325
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1515,065
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3135,166
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8025,469
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5575,317
MakhangaMalawi 7,8694,890
MangochiMalawi 7,6484,752
MwmosaMalawi 7,8344,868
MzimbaMalawi 7,3294,554
MzuzuMalawi 7,2934,532
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8006,090
MersingMalaysia 9,8946,148
MiriMalaysia 10,4286,480
MaleMaldives 7,6784,771
MenakaMali 4,0542,519
MoptiMali 4,3582,708
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2088,208
MazatlanMexico 9,8056,093
MeridaMexico 8,9985,591
Mexico CityMexico 9,7336,048
MonterreyMexico 9,2325,737
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8266,106
MaantyMongolia 6,3973,975
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4454,005
MatadMongolia 6,8474,255
MurenMongolia 5,8183,615
MarrakechMorocco 2,7611,716
MeknesMorocco 2,4241,506
MideltMorocco 2,5031,555
MaputoMozambique 8,8215,482
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8704,890
MandalayMyanmar 7,6884,778
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7664,826
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6695,387
MindatMyanmar 7,5914,717
MonywaMyanmar 7,6134,731
MyeikMyanmar 8,6695,387
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4974,659
MaastrichtNetherlands 466290
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,26411,349
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,05811,221
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,04011,210
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,23311,330
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,14711,276
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,30711,376
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5485,933
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5575,939
MagariaNiger 4,2822,661
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2442,637
MaradiNiger 4,2452,638
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3982,733
MakurdiNigeria 4,8693,025
MinnaNigeria 4,6772,906
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4765,267
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6651,035
MajisOman 4,7902,976
MasirahOman 5,2633,270
Muscat  Oman 4,9713,089
MultanPakistan 5,3253,309
MurreePakistan 5,1813,219
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3288,282
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8006,711
MoyobambaPeru 10,4876,517
MactanPhilippines 10,5546,559
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9806,202
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8721,164
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7253,558
MagadanRussia 7,1244,427
MahackalaRussia 2,7801,728
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0321,884
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0331,885
MarkovoRussia 6,9694,331
MinusinskRussia 5,0813,157
MogocaRussia 6,5214,052
MoscowRussia 1,7241,071
MurmanskRussia 2,2361,390
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7812,350
MatamSenegal 4,5842,848
MogadishuSomalia 6,2903,909
MadridSpain 1,7251,072
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7371,079
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,431889
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1121,312
MelillaSpain 2,1711,349
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8331,139
MalakalSudan 4,9733,090
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8365,491
MontreuxSwitzerland 680423
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0424,997
Mae SariangThailand 8,1345,054
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3005,158
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7365,429
MalatyaTurkey 2,4631,530
MersinTurkey 2,3881,484
MuglaTurkey 2,0161,253
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,020634
ManstonUk 767477
MeloUruguay 11,3487,052
MercedesUruguay 11,6447,236
MontevideoUruguay 11,6827,259
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6144,732
Madison, FlUsa 7,7154,794
Madison, InUsa 7,1804,462
Madison, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0934,407
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8604,884
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9234,302
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6114,730
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1674,453
Marion, InUsa 7,0774,398
Marion, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7234,178
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2745,142
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7564,199
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2564,509
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9404,313
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6945,402
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4984,659
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9504,940
Medford, WiUsa 6,9844,340
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4444,626
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8034,849
Mena, ArUsa 8,0404,996
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9594,946
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4735,265
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5844,713
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9844,962
Midland, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Milan, MnUsa 7,2934,532
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3064,540
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6434,750
Milford, DeUsa 6,5704,082
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5494,691
Millen, GaUsa 7,4994,660
Millport, OhUsa 6,7834,215
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0873,782
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0284,367
Minden, NeUsa 7,7914,842
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1584,448
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9504,940
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0695,014
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3614,574
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2354,496
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2934,532
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8184,858
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5135,290
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4934,035
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0084,355
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Moro, OrUsa 8,4015,220
Morris, MnUsa 7,2084,479
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0994,412
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7454,191
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7814,214
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9513,698
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5224,674
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9184,299
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0535,004
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3535,191
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6865,397
MaracayVenezuela 8,4305,238
MaturinVenezuela 8,1635,073
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6955,403
MeridaVenezuela 8,8175,479
MagoyeZambia 7,6394,747
MansaZambia 7,1284,430
MbalaZambia 6,9424,314
MfuweZambia 7,4354,620
MisamfuZambia 7,0754,397
MonguZambia 7,4844,651
MpikaZambia 7,2754,520
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4924,656
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6024,724
MumbwaZambia 7,5294,678
MwinilungaZambia 7,1174,423
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -