Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7762,968
NeuquenArgentina 12,7107,898
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9967,455
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,80710,444
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1768,809
Nowra RanAustralia 16,22810,085
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4029,571
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8504,878
NatitingouBenin 4,6772,906
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7826,079
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8993,045
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0903,163
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6392,883
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9863,099
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3353,315
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5804,089
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1774,460
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2833,904
N’DjamenaChad 4,3732,717
NanchangChina 8,4245,234
NanjingChina 8,3005,158
NanningChina 8,4485,250
NicosiaCyprus 2,4571,527
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 386240
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9894,965
NegeleEthiopia 5,7043,544
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0489,972
NandiFiji 16,0489,972
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,312815
NancyFrance 534332
NantesFrance 1,118695
NiceFrance 945587
NeustrelitzGermany 222138
NurembergGermany 230143
NurnbergGermany 231144
NaxosGreece 1,8911,175
NanortalikGreenland 3,6052,240
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5962,235
NordGreenland 3,5012,175
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8612,399
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2113,238
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5834,091
New DelhiIndia 5,8513,636
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,178732
NaganoJapan 8,8945,527
NagasakiJapan 8,8515,500
NagoJapan 9,3115,786
NagoyaJapan 8,9795,580
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3315,798
NaraJapan 8,9695,573
NazeJapan 9,2325,737
NemuroJapan 8,5575,317
NiigataJapan 8,8135,476
NikkoJapan 8,9465,559
NobeokaJapan 8,9595,567
NairobiKenya 6,2933,911
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8178,586
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8393,007
NidaLithuania 717445
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9884,964
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7435,433
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3174,547
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4584,634
NaraMali 4,3942,731
NioroMali 4,4642,774
NemaMauritania 4,2422,636
NouakchottMauritania 4,4612,772
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0829,993
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,22911,328
NelsonNew Zealand 18,17211,292
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,04211,211
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,374
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5655,944
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1312,567
NiameyNiger 4,3152,682
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9171,191
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2951,426
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0601,901
NawabshahPakistan 5,4253,371
NokkundiPakistan 4,8363,005
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7666,690
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9886,207
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8301,759
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7114,170
NikolaevRussia 1,495929
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4314,618
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9134,917
NizneangarskRussia 5,8883,659
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4123,363
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0961,924
NovgorodRussia 1,433890
NovosibirskRussia 4,5092,802
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9124,916
No. 6Sudan 3,8312,381
NyalaSudan 4,5192,808
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6655,385
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4975,280
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0965,652
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2775,143
NarathiwatThailand 9,4105,847
NigdeTurkey 2,2931,425
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4712,157
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6411,020
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9374,311
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9374,311
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4994,660
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1855,086
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8674,889
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0953,788
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4233,991
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7234,178
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2624,513
New London, WiUsa 6,9584,324
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2345,117
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2515,127
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2734,519
New YorkUsa 6,3563,950
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3693,958
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3673,957
Newark, NjUsa 6,3893,970
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6804,151
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0344,992
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6734,768
Newport, TnUsa 7,3034,538
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1254,428
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8084,230
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6244,738
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6755,391
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7044,787
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8674,889
Norton, KsUsa 7,9314,928
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8604,263
NdolaZambia 7,3314,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -