Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0361,265
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1281,944
OranArgentina 11,1316,917
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7417,918
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6189,084
OstendeBelgium 659409
ObidosBrazil 8,6715,388
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5202,809
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1403,815
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1403,815
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1338,161
OdenseDenmark 461287
OtavaloEcuador 10,0346,235
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,46410,231
OuluFinland 1,6791,043
OroomiehIran 2,9701,846
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,188739
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0023,108
ObihiroJapan 8,5065,286
OfunatoJapan 8,8185,480
OitaJapan 8,8965,528
OkayamaJapan 8,8795,517
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2755,764
OmaezakiJapan 9,0915,649
OmuJapan 8,3345,179
OnahamaJapan 8,9885,585
OsakaJapan 8,9555,565
OshimaJapan 9,1315,674
OtaruJapan 8,3925,215
OwaseJapan 9,0475,622
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7721,723
OujoaMorocco 2,1751,352
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9719,924
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,18311,299
OphirNew Zealand 18,19911,309
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,12111,260
OtautauNew Zealand 18,14511,276
OcotalNicaragua 9,4295,859
OrlandNorway 1,378856
OsloNorway 956594
OhotskRussia 6,9284,305
OkhotskRussia 6,9284,305
OlekminskRussia 6,0333,749
OlenekRussia 5,1803,219
OmskRussia 3,9512,455
OnegaRussia 2,0411,269
OrenburgRussia 2,9091,808
OymyakonRussia 6,5624,078
OviedoSpain 1,6341,016
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,318819
Orkney IslandsUk 1,279795
OdessaUkraine 1,446899
OvrucUkraine 1,135706
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3774,584
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6524,755
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8184,237
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4125,227
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8704,269
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1233,805
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2095,101
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7514,817
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2614,512
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2755,142
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6024,724
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6034,724
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2984,535
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8214,860
Orono, MeUsa 5,7593,578
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9774,335
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3273,932
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2494,504
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7514,817
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4124,606
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8134,234
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -