Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8849,871
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3275,174
ParanaArgentina 11,6547,242
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2757,006
PehuajoArgentina 12,0907,513
PergaminoArgentina 11,8437,359
PigeArgentina 12,2667,622
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8457,360
PosadasArgentina 10,9996,835
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2176,970
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3087,648
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7877,325
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6248,466
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8798,003
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3262,067
ParakouBenin 4,7602,958
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2355,117
ParacatuBrazil 9,5415,929
ParanaBrazil 9,1615,693
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4096,468
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0216,227
ParintinsBrazil 8,8155,478
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9154,919
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8766,759
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6515,997
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3555,192
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3135,166
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1145,664
PeixeBrazil 9,1565,690
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4375,243
PicosBrazil 8,2745,141
PiraiBrazil 9,8886,145
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5355,925
PompeuBrazil 9,6245,980
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5476,554
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4405,245
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6176,597
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8376,113
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9736,819
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0355,615
PosseBrazil 9,2205,729
PlevenBulgaria 1,276793
PlovdivBulgaria 1,390864
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1755,701
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1944,470
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2553,266
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9154,918
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1913,847
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3803,965
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4774,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1095,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9773,093
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9914,344
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0334,370
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5864,714
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7684,827
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0664,391
ParronChile 12,4767,753
Puerto AysenChile 13,4848,379
Puerto MonttChile 13,2018,203
Punta ArenasChile 13,9508,668
PingbianChina 8,0314,991
PeralesColombia 9,4535,874
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7725,451
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6395,990
PragueCzech Republic 195121
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0495,002
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8414,873
PoloDominican Republic 8,0134,980
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8234,862
PichilingueEcuador 10,2326,358
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2976,399
PuyoEcuador 10,1626,315
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7651,718
ParisFrance 772480
PerpignanFrance 1,201747
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4687,748
Port-GentilGabon 5,8043,606
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9156,783
PotsdamGermany 11974
PatrasGreece 1,6341,015
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2832,662
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4952,172
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4924,656
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0615,009
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1125,662
PecsHungary 737458
PambanIndia 7,6034,725
PuneIndia 6,4404,002
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9486,182
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4896,518
PadovaItaly 667414
Paganella MountainItaly 591367
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,479919
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,471914
PantelleriaItaly 1,6221,008
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 750466
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,324823
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 923574
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,006625
PiacenzaItaly 748465
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 871541
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 774481
Ponza IslandItaly 1,167725
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,224761
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,084673
PrizziItaly 1,523946
PakseLaos 8,9295,549
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3995,841
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0835,644
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1225,669
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7527,924
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,130702
PatheinMyanmar 8,0344,993
PutaoMyanmar 7,3374,559
PyiMyanmar 7,8944,905
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8959,877
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,23211,330
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,23211,330
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,24511,338
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2015,717
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2003,231
PohangNorth Korea 8,5245,297
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0675,013
PadidanPakistan 5,3613,331
PanjgurPakistan 5,0763,154
ParachinarPakistan 4,9553,079
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1743,215
PeshawarPakistan 5,0513,139
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8098,581
PilarParaguay 11,0936,894
PiscoPeru 11,1026,899
PiuraPeru 10,6676,629
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5296,543
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2666,379
PoznanPoland 325202
PrzemyslPoland 753468
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9571,216
PortalegrePortugal 2,0411,268
Porto Portugal 1,9661,222
PavelecRussia 1,8221,132
PecoraRussia 2,9401,827
PermRussia 2,8531,773
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9764,956
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7551,090
PjatigorskRussia 2,4111,499
PoronajskRussia 7,8924,904
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9691,224
Providenja BayRussia 7,1314,432
PskovRussia 1,245774
PodorSenegal 4,5572,832
PopradSlovakia 615382
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5825,954
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7165,416
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,514941
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7554,819
Port SudanSudan 4,1482,577
ParamariboSuriname 7,9564,944
PiteňSweden 1,6321,014
PalmyraSyria 2,7931,735
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9319,900
PhetchabunThailand 8,5025,283
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4115,227
PhraeThailand 8,2905,152
PhuketThailand 9,0465,622
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0185,604
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7215,419
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8035,471
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9624,948
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,163722
PoltavaUkraine 1,573978
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5187,157
PradoUruguay 11,6837,260
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6307,227
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Pana, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Paoli, InUsa 7,2394,498
Paris, IlUsa 7,2744,520
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0864,403
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1155,043
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0975,032
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2475,125
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0274,988
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2545,129
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0204,984
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3154,545
Perry, OkUsa 8,1225,047
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5184,050
Philo, OhUsa 6,9214,301
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1365,677
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5654,701
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9914,966
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0244,365
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3944,594
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7744,209
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3563,950
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0853,781
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7814,835
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2655,136
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0244,365
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2494,504
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8124,854
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1765,081
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4815,270
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4183,988
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1765,081
Portage, WiUsa 7,0044,352
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9343,688
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4005,220
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1994,473
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0695,014
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9404,934
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7094,169
Princeton, InUsa 7,4394,622
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1423,817
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3155,167
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8215,482
PetaukeZambia 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -