Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3902,728
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9301,820
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9501,833
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9714,953
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0253,123
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7813,592
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6654,763
QuinteroChile 12,4207,718
QingdaoChina 8,0344,993
QiqiharChina 7,2454,502
QuitoEcuador 10,0836,266
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,13511,269
QuettaPakistan 5,0073,111
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7784,833
Quang TriVietnam 8,8865,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -