Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6647,248
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3797,071
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9907,451
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7688,556
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1326,917
RosarioArgentina 11,7707,314
RichmondAustralia 16,14310,032
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2799,494
RecifeBrazil 8,0044,974
RemansoBrazil 8,5535,315
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2036,340
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8766,137
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5346,546
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8416,115
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4494,629
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6824,152
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2314,493
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2354,496
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0253,122
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7204,797
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7153,552
RuoqiangChina 5,8173,615
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9585,566
RandersDenmark 582362
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9804,959
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8004,847
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5129,018
RumipambaEcuador 10,1656,317
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0501,896
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1861,980
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9511,834
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8604,884
RostockGermany 310193
RhodesGreece 2,0791,292
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2951,426
ReykhólarIceland 2,4961,551
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4311,511
RamsarIran 3,4002,113
RashtIran 3,2992,050
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,285798
RadicofaniItaly 947588
Resia PassItaly 533331
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 820510
RivoltoItaly 605376
Rolle PassItaly 569354
RomeItaly 1,051653
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,068663
Ronchi LegionariItaly 625388
RumoiJapan 8,3435,185
RigaLatvia 970603
RaseiniaiLithuania 838520
RodriguesMauritius 9,3295,797
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6903,536
RabatMorocco 2,4691,534
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1315,053
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7414,810
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,18711,302
RangioraNew Zealand 18,27911,359
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,06611,227
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,07611,233
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,19811,309
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,99311,181
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,15311,280
RivasNicaragua 9,5805,953
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3483,324
RebolyRussia 1,7511,088
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0271,260
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1572,583
RagaSudan 4,9263,061
RashadSudan 4,7082,925
RenkSudan 4,7782,969
RumbekSudan 5,2083,236
RanongThailand 8,8805,518
Roi EtThailand 8,7065,410
RizeTurkey 2,4301,510
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1462,576
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,378857
RomnyUkraine 1,467912
RovnoUkraine 964599
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6462,887
RochaUruguay 11,5477,175
Racine, WiUsa 7,0394,374
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0524,382
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7314,804
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7314,804
Reading, PaUsa 6,5264,055
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9275,547
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9094,915
Redding, CaUsa 8,8945,527
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3145,788
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8945,527
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1354,434
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8324,245
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8324,245
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0104,356
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2004,474
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4213,990
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4624,637
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Rockville, InUsa 7,2164,484
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4954,657
Rome, GaUsa 7,5904,717
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9584,324
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6725,389
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7715,450
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6324,121
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4444,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -