Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4522,766
ShkoderAlbania 1,167725
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6721,039
SaltaArgentina 11,3537,055
San AntonioArgentina 12,6877,884
San LuisArgentina 12,1297,537
San RafaelArgentina 12,3647,683
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2867,635
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5337,167
SarmientoArgentina 13,2998,264
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,19610,065
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,19210,062
SalzburgAustria 403250
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8671,781
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0971,924
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0051,867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5852,228
SaveBenin 4,9083,050
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5876,579
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 951591
SalvadorBrazil 8,6785,393
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0816,886
SantaremBrazil 8,6625,383
SantosBrazil 10,1416,302
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0476,244
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8705,512
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0585,007
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7426,675
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0386,859
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8986,150
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0154,981
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2985,778
São PauloBrazil 10,1176,287
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9796,201
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1896,331
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5245,297
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5695,325
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6065,970
SobralBrazil 7,8894,902
SoureBrazil 8,1125,041
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8235,482
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4077,089
SurubimBrazil 8,0264,987
SadovoBulgaria 1,401871
SandanskiBulgaria 1,372853
SofiaBulgaria 1,278794
SiemreapCambodia 8,9505,561
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2613,269
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5433,445
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9403,070
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3863,347
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1684,455
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5604,077
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0143,116
Scott, SkCanada 7,2374,497
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2513,263
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4393,380
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8933,662
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4033,979
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6654,142
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1914,469
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6264,739
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8823,034
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3413,319
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3774,584
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3824,587
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1203,182
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4892,168
SalCape Verde 4,9563,080
SantiagoChile 12,4147,714
SewellChile 12,4437,732
ShanghaiChina 8,5235,296
ShantouChina 8,9255,546
ShenyangChina 7,7124,793
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1995,716
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8105,475
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5905,960
SibenikCroatia 892554
SplitCroatia 928577
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 460286
StudsgårdDenmark 569353
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8444,874
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8514,878
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8024,848
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8454,875
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7854,838
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8914,904
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8854,900
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9224,923
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9484,939
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8044,850
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8044,850
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8594,884
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9014,910
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8884,902
San GabrielEcuador 9,9706,196
SalloumEgypt 2,4441,519
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6971,676
SohagEgypt 3,2051,992
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1021,928
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6035,967
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2178,213
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9391,205
StrasbourgFrance 465289
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9064,913
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9124,917
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3301,448
SchleswigGermany 397247
StuttgartGermany 372231
SamosGreece 1,9021,182
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6711,038
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0011,244
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7742,345
SiguiriGuinea 4,8533,016
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4825,892
SzegedHungary 803499
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 552343
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5041,556
SagarIndia 6,3363,937
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2693,274
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7657,932
SemnanIran 3,6822,288
ShahroudIran 3,7262,315
ShirazIran 4,1022,549
ShannonIreland 1,459907
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 913568
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,111690
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,368850
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 833518
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,224761
Scuro MountainItaly 1,377856
SigonellaItaly 1,569975
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4413,381
SagaJapan 8,8255,484
SaigoJapan 8,7075,410
SakaiJapan 8,7635,445
SakataJapan 8,7525,439
SapporoJapan 8,4165,230
SaseboJapan 8,8045,471
SendaiJapan 8,8615,506
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0165,602
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7945,465
ShinjoJapan 8,7885,461
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0835,645
ShirakawaJapan 8,9405,555
ShizuokaJapan 9,0645,633
SumotoJapan 8,9585,567
SuttsuJapan 8,3965,218
SuwaJapan 8,9495,561
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9368,038
SavannakhetLaos 8,7305,425
SiauliaiLithuania 878546
SiluteLithuania 743462
SkopjeMacedonia 1,262784
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1665,074
SalimaMalawi 7,5564,695
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5646,565
SibuMalaysia 10,4566,498
SanMali 4,5072,801
SegouMali 4,5422,822
SikassoMali 4,7452,948
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8215,482
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7736,073
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3323,935
SainshandMongolia 6,7284,181
SafiMorocco 2,7591,714
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0821,915
SittweMyanmar 7,6214,736
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,07411,232
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 936581
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9881,857
SaiqOman 4,9743,091
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2923,289
SurOman 5,1393,193
SialkotPakistan 5,3653,334
SibbiPakistan 5,1303,188
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0046,838
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1716,942
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6996,649
SandomierzPoland 655407
SniezkaPoland 245152
SuwalkiPoland 771479
SzczecinPoland 268167
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3211,442
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3482,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6194,735
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0705,636
Satu MareRomania 854531
SibiuRomania 1,060659
SulinaRomania 1,456905
SadrinskRussia 3,3312,070
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,464910
SalekhardRussia 3,3882,105
SaratovRussia 2,3091,435
SejmcanRussia 6,8314,245
SelagoncyRussia 5,3853,346
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4215,233
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6904,157
SmolenskRussia 1,361845
SociRussia 2,2161,377
SortovalaRussia 1,594991
SuntarRussia 5,7933,600
SurgutRussia 3,7672,341
SverdlovskRussia 3,1331,947
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5661,595
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4534,631
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6983,541
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4534,631
SingaporeSingapore 9,9996,213
SliacSlovakia 571355
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2595,133
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9004,909
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7931,114
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,407875
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,497930
SevilleSpain 2,1181,316
SennarSudan 4,6192,870
ShambatSudan 4,3582,708
ShendiSudan 4,2842,662
StenseleSweden 1,543959
StockholmSweden 953592
StorlienSweden 1,323822
SundsvallSweden 1,273791
SantisSwitzerland 512318
SongeaTanzania 7,2554,509
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6435,371
SongkhlaThailand 9,2605,754
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6005,344
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9915,587
SurinThailand 8,7965,466
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6902,914
SokodeTogo 4,8273,000
SfaxTunisia 1,8601,156
SousseTunisia 1,7391,080
SamsunTurkey 2,1371,328
SiirtTurkey 2,7481,708
SivasTurkey 2,2951,426
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1492,578
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,324823
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,412877
SarataUkraine 1,397868
SarnyUkraine 986613
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7711,101
SumyUkraine 1,549963
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6432,885
SaltoUruguay 11,4797,133
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0605,630
Safford, AzUsa 9,0795,642
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9853,719
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9014,910
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5144,669
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2734,519
Salem, InUsa 7,2394,498
Salem, OrUsa 8,4835,271
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4395,244
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7285,424
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7775,454
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4445,869
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1845,707
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6194,735
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9724,333
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3755,826
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3234,550
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5534,072
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5074,665
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1605,071
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9464,938
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2394,498
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1925,091
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2065,099
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9784,958
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0434,998
Selma, AlUsa 7,8804,897
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2943,911
Seymour, InUsa 7,2394,498
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2614,512
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8444,874
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2525,128
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5344,681
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4514,630
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0394,374
Southport, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9404,313
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5744,706
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0164,981
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0114,357
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8134,855
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9434,936
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1474,441
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5134,669
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8174,236
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3563,950
State College, PaUsa 6,6094,107
State University, MsUsa 7,9174,920
State University, NmUsa 9,0205,605
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8894,281
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2285,113
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5004,661
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1115,662
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4514,630
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1873,845
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0404,996
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3694,579
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2665,137
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6404,748
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6334,743
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3283,932
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3362,695
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9705,574
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6165,354
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4695,263
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3972,111
SocotraYemen 5,6903,536
SenangaZambia 7,5804,710
SerenjeZambia 7,3914,593
SeshekeZambia 7,7454,813
SolweziZambia 7,1984,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -