Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7562,955
TiranaAlbania 1,253779
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2362,011
TebessaAlgeria 1,8101,125
TimimounAlgeria 2,6601,653
TindoufAlgeria 3,1491,957
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1021,306
TrelewArgentina 12,8958,013
TucumanArgentina 11,5077,151
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8898,631
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8878,630
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6138,459
TibooburraAustralia 15,2269,461
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6819,123
TshaneBotswana 8,4375,243
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0645,633
TarauacaBrazil 10,2476,367
TauaBrazil 8,1115,040
TefeBrazil 9,4135,850
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3045,782
TeresinaBrazil 8,1655,074
TiriosBrazil 8,3305,176
TorresBrazil 10,8296,730
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0444,999
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1516,308
TriunfoBrazil 8,1595,070
TucuruiBrazil 8,4605,257
TuriacuBrazil 8,0074,976
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3093,299
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2234,488
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7774,211
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6654,142
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4864,031
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6724,146
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2303,872
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1595,070
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4864,030
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2773,900
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1473,199
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9628,055
TaiyuanChina 7,4584,634
TaoyuanChina 9,0575,628
TengchongChina 7,5914,717
TønderDenmark 458285
TylstrupDenmark 662412
TystofteDenmark 434270
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9824,960
TahrirEgypt 2,7541,712
TantaEgypt 2,7541,712
TallinEstonia 1,173729
TartuEstonia 1,176731
TampereFinland 1,315817
TurkuFinland 1,182735
ToulonFrance 1,044649
ToulouseFrance 1,195742
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4399,594
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,53010,272
TchibanGabon 6,0343,749
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6861,669
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 445276
TamaleGhana 4,8232,997
ThessalonikiGreece 1,457905
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7301,075
TimehriGuyana 8,1075,038
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4425,868
TelaHonduras 9,3145,788
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5214,674
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5214,674
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7887,325
TabrizIran 3,0201,877
TeheranIran 3,5332,195
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8301,759
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,272790
TarvisioItaly 551342
TermoliItaly 1,063661
TorinoItaly 788489
Torino/ CaselleItaly 773480
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,500932
TrevicoItaly 1,171728
TrevisoItaly 640397
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 644400
Turin, PiedmontItaly 786489
TabouIvory Coast 5,5373,441
TadotsuJapan 8,9065,534
TakadaJapan 8,8555,502
TakamatsuJapan 8,9185,542
TakayamaJapan 8,8985,530
TanegashimaJapan 9,0965,652
TatenoJapan 9,0395,617
TateyamaJapan 9,1315,674
TokushimaJapan 8,9675,572
TokyoJapan 9,0595,629
TomakomaiJapan 8,4685,262
TottoriJapan 8,8185,479
ToyamaJapan 8,8445,495
ToyookaJapan 8,8415,494
TsuJapan 8,9995,592
TsurugaJapan 8,8905,524
TsuyamaJapan 8,8465,497
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5442,203
TripoliLebanon 2,6581,652
TobrukLibya 2,3691,472
TripoliLibya 2,0841,295
TelsiaiLithuania 824512
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5265,298
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1465,683
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8615,507
ThyoloMalawi 7,8314,866
TawauMalaysia 10,6976,647
TessalitMali 3,6092,243
TimbuktuMali 4,0862,539
TombMali 4,0912,542
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2082,615
TacubayaMexico 9,7336,048
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3995,841
TarialanMongolia 5,9263,683
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7673,584
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0453,757
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4924,034
TangierMorocco 2,2701,411
TarfayaMorocco 3,3612,089
TazaMorocco 2,3211,442
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8544,880
TaungooMyanmar 7,9704,953
ThandweMyanmar 7,8624,886
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0459,971
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,95211,156
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,22011,322
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,28411,362
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,08911,240
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,11511,257
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,02911,203
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,08711,239
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,99411,182
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,09211,242
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,08211,237
TemukaNew Zealand 18,25711,345
TimaruNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,14911,278
TahouaNiger 4,1092,553
TillaberyNiger 4,2512,642
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3895,213
TromsoNorway 2,0611,280
TrondheimNorway 1,341833
ThumraitOman 5,2293,249
TacnaPeru 11,0736,881
TarapotoPeru 10,4876,517
TrujilloPeru 10,8136,719
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5396,549
TorunPoland 460286
TimisoaraRomania 902561
TambovRussia 1,9691,224
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0412,511
TaraRussia 3,9412,449
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9062,427
TermezRussia 4,5202,809
TernejRussia 8,0354,993
TobolskRussia 3,5512,207
TomskRussia 4,5552,830
Tot’MaRussia 2,1041,307
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8581,776
TuapseRussia 2,1381,328
TuraRussia 4,9383,069
TurukhanskRussia 4,3432,699
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1202,560
TortosaSpain 1,488925
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8034,849
TokerSudan 4,2872,664
TartousSyria 2,6241,631
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0775,640
TaboraTanzania 6,5754,086
TakThailand 8,3265,174
TrangThailand 9,1625,694
TabligboTogo 5,0843,159
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1266,292
TunisTunisia 1,6291,012
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3432,077
TireeUk 1,377856
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,002623
TernopilUkraine 960597
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4377,107
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6724,767
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2794,523
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7354,807
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8434,874
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9384,933
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9714,332
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1083,796
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Temple, TxUsa 8,5735,328
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3025,159
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9424,935
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9034,290
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3874,590
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9014,289
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4775,268
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4494,007
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4065,223
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4824,028
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1995,716
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0424,997
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8134,855
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9024,289
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3892,727
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2565,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -