Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9548,671
UaupesBrazil 9,2695,760
UbatubaBrazil 10,0286,232
UberabaBrazil 9,8386,113
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5864,093
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4523,388
UpernavikGreenland 3,9492,454
UummannaqGreenland 3,8122,369
UdineItaly 596371
Ustica IslandItaly 1,413878
UenoJapan 8,9785,579
UnzendakeJapan 8,8725,513
UrakawaJapan 8,5625,320
UshibukaJapan 8,9095,536
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9805,581
UwajimaJapan 8,9445,558
UkmergeLithuania 925575
UtenaLithuania 984611
UlaangomMongolia 5,3383,317
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3173,925
UlgiiMongolia 5,2643,271
UliastaiMongolia 5,7553,576
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3663,334
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5694,082
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4685,262
UfaRussia 2,8781,788
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9972,484
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0703,772
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4304,617
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0293,746
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7261,694
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7394,809
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5554,073
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6074,106
Umm BeninSudan 4,6822,909
UmeňSweden 1,458906
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8575,504
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5355,303
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3285,175
UrfaTurkey 2,6071,620
UsakTurkey 1,9361,203
Uman’Ukraine 1,302809
UzgorodUkraine 768478
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7924,220
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9024,289
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2744,520
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0174,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -