Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,332828
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9447,422
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6807,258
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1117,526
ViennaAustria 451280
VitebskBelarus 1,256781
VassourasBrazil 9,8546,123
VicosaBrazil 9,6535,998
VitoriaBrazil 9,4795,890
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9925,588
VarnaBulgaria 1,480920
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0663,770
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0645,011
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2594,511
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2264,490
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1265,050
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1655,074
ValdiviaChile 13,0808,128
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9998,078
VallenarChile 12,0067,461
ValparaisoChile 12,3987,704
VanguardiaColombia 9,3695,822
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8426,116
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 659410
VestervigDenmark 654406
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8884,902
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8274,864
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8864,900
VilsandiEstonia 981609
VaasaFinland 1,409876
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3291,447
VeravalIndia 6,0033,731
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1604,449
ValentiaIreland 1,556967
VeniceItaly 656407
VeronaItaly 678421
VicenzaItaly 653406
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,036644
ViterboItaly 997619
VolterraItaly 897557
VientianeLaos 8,4695,263
VarenaLithuania 874543
VilniusLithuania 921572
VeracruzMexico 9,5675,945
VlissingenNetherlands 610379
VaernesNorway 1,344835
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,181734
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3171,440
VillarricaParaguay 10,8816,761
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,166725
VanavaraRussia 5,2463,260
VasileviciRussia 1,199745
Velikie LukiRussia 1,310814
VerhojanskRussia 5,9103,672
ViljujskRussia 5,8253,619
VitimRussia 5,7723,587
Vize IslandRussia 3,9132,432
VladivostokRussia 8,0014,972
VolgogradRussia 2,2941,426
VologdaRussia 1,9311,200
VoronezRussia 1,8471,148
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3783,964
VytegraRussia 1,8151,128
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4454,626
ValenciaSpain 1,6571,030
ValladolidSpain 1,6961,054
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8861,172
VisbySweden 795494
VanTurkey 2,7981,739
ValleyUk 1,166725
VinnitsaUkraine 1,173729
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0955,652
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3604,574
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7074,789
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3985,219
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5304,679
Vevay, InUsa 7,2054,477
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0865,025
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7495,436
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1134,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -