Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0349,964
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6836,639
WilliamtownAustralia 16,15210,037
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6109,079
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5008,389
WoomeraAustralia 15,0019,322
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1253,185
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5564,074
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1384,436
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2144,483
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5014,040
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9414,313
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0984,411
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3545,191
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9037,397
WajimaJapan 8,7655,446
WakamatsuJapan 8,8935,526
WakayamaJapan 8,9815,581
WakkanaiJapan 8,2045,098
WajirKenya 6,0983,789
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2625,134
WindhoekNamibia 8,2385,119
WaihiNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,17811,296
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,11611,258
WaimateNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,13411,269
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,28611,363
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,71011,005
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,25411,343
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,11011,254
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,21111,316
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,91711,134
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,26711,352
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,16711,289
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,91611,133
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,98511,176
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,86711,103
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,26311,349
WintonNew Zealand 18,16611,289
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,85511,095
WarsawPoland 595370
WroclawPoland 315196
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1395,058
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5252,812
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6742,283
WauSudan 5,0663,148
WaddingtonUk 900559
Waco, TxUsa 8,5205,295
Wake IslandUsa 11,7647,311
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0194,983
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4084,603
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2005,096
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Warren, OhUsa 6,7834,215
Warren, PaUsa 6,5864,093
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7084,169
Washington, IaUsa 7,4164,609
Washington, InUsa 7,2984,535
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8924,904
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2563,888
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3434,563
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0854,403
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9254,303
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0614,388
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6564,758
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0024,973
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6894,778
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4525,252
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0975,031
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8614,264
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5564,074
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8884,902
West Point, GaUsa 7,6734,768
West Point, NyUsa 6,3563,950
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1584,448
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3835,209
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0014,972
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0354,993
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4384,001
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8504,257
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0814,400
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5174,050
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3874,590
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5564,074
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5574,074
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1244,427
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0324,369
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6775,392
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0244,365
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3424,562
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9255,546
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2604,512
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7974,224
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8544,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -