Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7541,711
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0951,923
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9041,805
YaoundeCameroon 5,2903,287
YokoCameroon 5,0983,168
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6573,515
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5234,054
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0664,391
YanjiChina 7,9104,915
YichangChina 7,9594,946
YinchuanChina 7,0074,354
YiningChina 5,0333,128
YariguiesColombia 9,1355,677
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8694,890
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8364,870
YazdIran 4,0212,499
YakushimaJapan 9,1105,661
YamagataJapan 8,8375,492
YamaguchiJapan 8,8025,470
YokkaichiJapan 8,9825,582
YokohamaJapan 9,0775,641
YonagoJapan 8,7785,455
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2175,728
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4867,137
YeMyanmar 8,3775,206
YolaNigeria 4,6892,914
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5565,317
YurimaguasPeru 10,4166,473
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1331,947
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0945,030
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7782,348
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2305,114
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4284,616
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9914,966
York, PaUsa 6,6174,112
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7424,190
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3345,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -