Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leipzig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leipzig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leipzig with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6032,860
Zell Am SeeAustria 455283
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8031,742
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2005,096
ZhengzhouChina 7,7634,824
ZhijiangChina 8,1335,054
ZagrebCroatia 674419
ZugspitzeGermany 454282
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6571,030
ZahedanIran 4,6582,894
ZanjanIran 3,2692,032
ZacatecasMexico 9,6265,982
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9204,300
ZinderNiger 4,1942,606
ZhobPakistan 5,1013,170
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7376,672
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7396,673
ZamoscPoland 759472
Zielona GoraPoland 223139
ZigalovoRussia 5,7373,565
ZiganskRussia 5,6663,521
ZyryankaRussia 6,5204,052
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,487924
ZurichSwitzerland 526327
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8984,287
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8441,146
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6711,038
ZitomirUkraine 1,152716
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,472915
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,430888
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8225,482
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2204,487
ZambeziZambia 7,2954,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -